Full Watch District 9 Movie High Definition

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:52:27

District 9 (2009)

District 9 (2009)

You are not welcome here.


Aliens land in South Africa and, with their ship totally disabled, have no way home. Years later, after living in a slum and wearing out their welcome the 'Non-Humans' are being moved to a new tent city overseen by Multi-National United (MNU).

How to watch District 9 For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch District 9 (2009) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Grant Gin says :

    love this movie

  • Jerold Jonson says :

    god bless u, i can also finally watch this movie

  • Etha Evitt says :

    Great movie, Worth to Watch! 9/10.

  • Eileen Eutsler says :

    Thanks significantly for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

  • Adena Ammann says :

    thanks for your time a great deal of for uploading this movie

  • Pa Parenti says :

    Thanks plenty for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

Sharlto Copley Sharlto Copley
as Wikus van der Merwe
Jason Cope Jason Cope
as Christopher Johnson / Grey Bradnam / Trent
Nathalie Boltt Nathalie Boltt
as Sarah Livingstone - Sociologist
Sylvaine Strike Sylvaine Strike
as Dr Katrina McKenzie
Elizabeth Mkandawie Elizabeth Mkandawie
as Interviewee
John Sumner John Sumner
as Les Feldman - MIL Engineer
William Allen Young William Allen Young
as Dirk Michaels
Nick Blake Nick Blake
as Francois Moraneu - CIV Engineer Team
Greg Melvill-Smith Greg Melvill-Smith
as Interviewer
Robert Hobbs Robert Hobbs
as Ross Pienaar
Vanessa Haywood Vanessa Haywood
as Tania Van De Merwe
Kenneth Nkosi Kenneth Nkosi
as Thomas
Morena Busa Sesatsa Morena Busa Sesatsa
as Interviewee
Themba Nkosi Themba Nkosi
as Interviewee
Mzwandile Nqoba Mzwandile Nqoba
as Interviewee
Barry Strydom Barry Strydom
as Interviewee
Jed Brophy Jed Brophy
as James Hope - Police Officer
Louis Minnaar Louis Minnaar
as Piet Smit
Marian Hooman Marian Hooman
as Sandra Van De Merwe
Vittorio Leonardi Vittorio Leonardi
as Michael Bloemstein - MNU Alien Civil Affairs
David Clatworthy David Clatworthy
as MNU Doctor
Michael Huff Michael Huff
as MSU Doctor
David James David James
as Koobus Venter
Tim Gordon Tim Gordon
as Clive Henderson - Entomologist
Anthony Bishop Anthony Bishop
as Paramedic
Anthony Fridjhon Anthony Fridjhon
as MNU Executive
Eugene Khumbanyiwa Eugene Khumbanyiwa
as Obesandjo
Melt Sieberhagen Melt Sieberhagen
as Anton Grobler
Andre Odendaal Andre Odendaal
as Mike Van Kerland
Louise Saint-Claire Louise Saint-Claire
as MNU Medical Student
Norman Anstey Norman Anstey
as MNU Lead Medical Technician
Nick Boraine Nick Boraine
as Craig Weldon
Brandon Auret Brandon Auret
as MNU Mercenary
Jacques Gombault Jacques Gombault
as MNU Mercenary
Justin Strydom Justin Strydom
as MNU Mercenary
Simo Mogwaza Simo Mogwaza
as MNU Mercenary
Matt Stern Matt Stern
as MNU Mercenary
David Dukas David Dukas
as MNU Mercenary
Daniel Hadebe Daniel Hadebe
as MNU Guard
Bongo Mbutuma Bongo Mbutuma
as Nigerian Gangster
Johnny Selema Johnny Selema
as Nigerian Gangster
Neill Blomkamp Neill Blomkamp
as Man with Wikus' Coordinates (uncredited)
Trevor Coppola Trevor Coppola
as MNU Mercenary (uncredited)
Neill Blomkamp Neill Blomkamp
Directing
Director
Terri Tatchell Terri Tatchell
Writing
Screenplay
Neill Blomkamp Neill Blomkamp
Writing
Screenplay
Peter Jackson Peter Jackson
Production
Producer
Bill Block Bill Block
Production
Executive Producer
Elliot Ferwerda Elliot Ferwerda
Production
Executive Producer
Ken Kamins Ken Kamins
Production
Executive Producer
Michael S. Murphey Michael S. Murphey
Production
Production Supervisor
Trent Opaloch Trent Opaloch
Camera
Director of Photography
Carolynne Cunningham Carolynne Cunningham
Production
Producer
Trishia Downie Trishia Downie
Production
Line Producer
Clinton Shorter Clinton Shorter
Sound
Music
Julian Clarke Julian Clarke
Editing
Editor
Denton Douglas Denton Douglas
Production
Casting
Philip Ivey Philip Ivey
Art
Production Design
Michael Berg Michael Berg
Art
Art Direction
Emilia Roux Emilia Roux
Art
Art Direction
Guy Potgieter Guy Potgieter
Art
Set Decoration
Leonie Roberts Leonie Roberts
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Matt Appleton Matt Appleton
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Christo Strydom Christo Strydom
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Nick Vos Nick Vos
Art
Construction Coordinator
Kobus Swart Kobus Swart
Crew
Property Master
Leo Schoeman Leo Schoeman
Art
Construction Coordinator
Gavin Perrow Gavin Perrow
Crew
Property Master
Justice Nhlapo Justice Nhlapo
Art
Leadman
Justin Webster Justin Webster
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Polly McKinnon Polly McKinnon
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Mark Franken Mark Franken
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Robyn McFarlane Robyn McFarlane
Sound
Foley
Chris Ward Chris Ward
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Brent Burge Brent Burge
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Hayden Collow Hayden Collow
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Melanie Graham Melanie Graham
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Hedges Michael Hedges
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gilbert Lake Gilbert Lake
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Meng David Meng
Visual Effects
Creature Design
Nicky Muir Nicky Muir
Visual Effects
Animation Manager
Steve Nichols Steve Nichols
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Eric Reynolds Eric Reynolds
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Stefanie Boose Stefanie Boose
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Charlie Bradbury Charlie Bradbury
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Millard Andrew Millard
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Mooney Patrick Mooney
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Lucas Putnam Lucas Putnam
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Justin Lavery Justin Lavery
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Trevor Adams Trevor Adams
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Hulley Grant Hulley
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Georgia Court Georgia Court
Camera
Camera Operator
Richard Bluck Richard Bluck
Camera
Camera Operator
Lars Cox Lars Cox
Camera
Camera Operator
Hein de Vos Hein de Vos
Camera
Camera Operator
Dean Leslie Dean Leslie
Camera
Camera Operator
Simon Raby Simon Raby
Crew
Second Unit Cinematographer
Michael Mutombo Michael Mutombo
Camera
Additional Camera
Mannie Ferreira Mannie Ferreira
Camera
Additional Camera
Skip Margetts Skip Margetts
Camera
Helicopter Camera
David Bloomer David Bloomer
Camera
Still Photographer
Tracey Brown Tracey Brown
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Adam Scott Adam Scott
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Dan Best Dan Best
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Gary Lam Gary Lam
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Nigel Scott Nigel Scott
Sound
Music Editor
Vinca Cox Vinca Cox
Directing
Script Supervisor
Terry Fletcher Terry Fletcher
Directing
Script Supervisor
Merrin Ruck Merrin Ruck
Directing
Script Supervisor
David Alex Wilson David Alex Wilson
Crew
Unit Publicist
Joe Dunckley Joe Dunckley
Crew
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Diana Cilliers Diana Cilliers
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Philippa Boyens Philippa Boyens
Production
Co-Producer
Paul Hanson Paul Hanson
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Mark Brooke Mark Brooke
Production
Executive Producer
Jeremy Hollobon Jeremy Hollobon
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Miranda Rivers Miranda Rivers
Production
Casting
Guillermo del Toro Guillermo del Toro
Crew
Thanks
Paul Grinder Paul Grinder
Directing
Assistant Director
Sarah Rubano Sarah Rubano
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Supervisor
Ken Saville Ken Saville
Crew
Sound Recordist