Full Watch Apollo 13 Movie High Definition

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:20:02

Apollo 13 (1995)

Apollo 13 (1995)

Houston, we have a problem.


The true story of technical troubles that scuttle the Apollo 13 lunar mission in 1971, risking the lives of astronaut Jim Lovell and his crew, with the failed journey turning into a thrilling saga of heroism. Drifting more than 200,000 miles from Earth, the astronauts work furiously with the ground crew to avert tragedy.

How to watch Apollo 13 For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Apollo 13 (1995) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Irwin Imai says :

    thanks sooooo much for uploading this!!!!!

  • Yoshie Yonts says :

    Video quality is absolutly awesome!

  • Eileen Eutsler says :

    Great movie, Worth to Watch! 9/10.

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    Hello! I was sooo happy to look for this movie, been looking for doing this everywhere - so many thanks!

  • Takako Teeter says :

    A little bit slow at first but definitely worth the watch.

Tom Hanks Tom Hanks
as Jim Lovell
Bill Paxton Bill Paxton
as Fred Haise
Kevin Bacon Kevin Bacon
as Jack Swigert
Gary Sinise Gary Sinise
as Ken Mattingly
Ed Harris Ed Harris
as Gene Kranz
Kathleen Quinlan Kathleen Quinlan
as Marilyn Lovell
Mary Kate Schellhardt Mary Kate Schellhardt
as Barbara Lovell
Emily Ann Lloyd Emily Ann Lloyd
as Susan Lovell
Miko Hughes Miko Hughes
as Jeffrey Lovell
Max Elliott Slade Max Elliott Slade
as Jay Lovell
Jean Speegle Howard Jean Speegle Howard
as Blanch Lovell
Tracy Reiner Tracy Reiner
as Mary Haise
David Andrews David Andrews
as Pete Conrad
Michele Little Michele Little
as Jane Conrad
Chris Ellis Chris Ellis
as Deke Slayton
Joe Spano Joe Spano
as NASA Director
Xander Berkeley Xander Berkeley
as Henry Hurt
Roger Corman Roger Corman
as Congressman
Andrew Lipschultz Andrew Lipschultz
as Launch Director
Mark Wheeler Mark Wheeler
as Neil Armstrong
Endre Hules Endre Hules
as Guenter Wendt
Clint Howard Clint Howard
as Sy Liebergot - EECOM White
Christian Clemenson Christian Clemenson
as Dr. Chuck
Brett Cullen Brett Cullen
as CAPCOM 1
Thom Barry Thom Barry
as Orderly
Gabriel Jarret Gabriel Jarret
as GNC White
Jim Lovell Jim Lovell
as
Ron Howard Ron Howard
Directing
Director
William Broyles Jr. William Broyles Jr.
Writing
Screenplay
Al Reinert Al Reinert
Writing
Screenplay
Brian Grazer Brian Grazer
Production
Producer
James Horner James Horner
Sound
Original Music Composer
Dean Cundey Dean Cundey
Camera
Director of Photography
Daniel P. Hanley Daniel P. Hanley
Editing
Editor
Mike Hill Mike Hill
Editing
Editor
Janet Hirshenson Janet Hirshenson
Production
Casting
Michael Corenblith Michael Corenblith
Art
Production Design
David J. Bomba David J. Bomba
Art
Art Direction
Bruce Alan Miller Bruce Alan Miller
Art
Art Direction
Merideth Boswell Merideth Boswell
Art
Set Decoration
Rita Ryack Rita Ryack
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Larry Abbott Larry Abbott
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Richard L. Anderson Richard L. Anderson
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Shoshana Abrass Shoshana Abrass
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Jeffrey Kluger Jeffrey Kluger
Writing
Novel
Jim Lovell Jim Lovell
Writing
Novel
Jane Jenkins Jane Jenkins
Production
Casting
Heather Burton Heather Burton
Crew
Stunts
Andrew Lipschultz Andrew Lipschultz
Crew
Unit Publicist
Dan Bronson Dan Bronson
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Michelle Morrissey Michelle Morrissey
Production
Production Supervisor
Lori Rowbotham Lori Rowbotham
Art
Set Designer
Wayne Shepherd Wayne Shepherd
Art
Leadman
Angela O'Neill Angela O'Neill
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Steven M. Levine Steven M. Levine
Crew
Property Master
David T. Cannon David T. Cannon
Art
Construction Coordinator
Stephen Hunter Flick Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas A. Gulino Thomas A. Gulino
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Louis Cerborino Louis Cerborino
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Bob Olari Bob Olari
Crew
Sound Recordist
Rick Dior Rick Dior
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ezra Dweck Ezra Dweck
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Scott Millan
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Steve Pederson
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jenny Fulle Jenny Fulle
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Debra Wolff Debra Wolff
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
James M. Halty James M. Halty
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Gilbert Mickey Gilbert
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Josh Bleibtreu Josh Bleibtreu
Camera
Camera Operator
Casey Hotchkiss Casey Hotchkiss
Camera
Camera Operator
David Norris David Norris
Camera
Camera Operator
Ron Batzdorff Ron Batzdorff
Camera
Still Photographer
Mary Elizabeth Still Mary Elizabeth Still
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Joel Marrow Joel Marrow
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Elise Ganz Elise Ganz
Crew
Studio Teachers
Andrew Lipschultz Andrew Lipschultz
Production
Publicist
Ned R. Shapiro Ned R. Shapiro
Production
Location Manager
Walter Cronkite Walter Cronkite
Crew
Thanks
Michael Bostick Michael Bostick
Production
Associate Producer
Todd Hallowell Todd Hallowell
Production
Executive Producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter Aldric La'Auli Porter
Production
Associate Producer
Louisa Velis Louisa Velis
Production
Associate Producer
Joseph Hodges Joseph Hodges
Art
Set Designer
Joshua A. Sipe Joshua A. Sipe
Art
Art Department Assistant
David A. Weinman David A. Weinman
Art
Construction Foreman
William Matzner William Matzner
Art
Greensman
Dan Dorfer Dan Dorfer
Art
Painter
Scott Johnson Scott Johnson
Camera
Camera Technician
Clyde E. Bryan Clyde E. Bryan
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Ron Cardarelli Ron Cardarelli
Camera
Key Grip
Marty Dobkousky Marty Dobkousky
Camera
Grip
Glenn DiVincenzo Glenn DiVincenzo
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Marjorie McCown Marjorie McCown
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Audrey L. Anzures Audrey L. Anzures
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Kathryn Blondell Kathryn Blondell
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Carmen Mazarow Carmen Mazarow
Costume & Make-Up
Seamstress
Larry A. Cornick Larry A. Cornick
Costume & Make-Up
Set Dressing Artist
Beverly Burton Beverly Burton
Crew
Craft Service
Karen E. Goulekas Karen E. Goulekas
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Johnny Bartlet Johnny Bartlet
Crew
Driver
Brian Grazer Brian Grazer
Crew
Executive Music Producer
John Hynes John Hynes
Crew
Loader
Kieran Woo Kieran Woo
Crew
Production Controller
Matthew Martin Matthew Martin
Crew
Propmaker
Todd Hallowell Todd Hallowell
Crew
Second Unit Cinematographer
David O. Krupnick David O. Krupnick
Crew
Set Medic
Stephanie Axe Stephanie Axe
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Matt Sweeney Matt Sweeney
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Shoshana Abrass Shoshana Abrass
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Randy Cantor Randy Cantor
Crew
Transportation Captain
Carl Clifford Carl Clifford
Production
Unit Production Manager
Roger C. Johnson Roger C. Johnson
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Bruce Moriarty Bruce Moriarty
Directing
Assistant Director
Eva Z. Cabrera Eva Z. Cabrera
Directing
Script Supervisor
William Pine William Pine
Editing
Color Timer
Roger Tweten Roger Tweten
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Rick Petretti Rick Petretti
Lighting
Best Boy Electric
Darren Langer Darren Langer
Lighting
Electrician
Tony Anderson Tony Anderson
Lighting
Gaffer
Mark Soucie Mark Soucie
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Gary Brostrom Gary Brostrom
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Susanna Griffith Susanna Griffith
Production
Casting Associate
Kelly L'Estrange Kelly L'Estrange
Production
Production Coordinator
Steve Bowerman Steve Bowerman
Sound
Boom Operator
Matthew C. Beville Matthew C. Beville
Sound
Foley Editor
Thomas S. Drescher Thomas S. Drescher
Sound
Music Editor
Steven Bramson Steven Bramson
Sound
Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy Shawn Murphy
Sound
Scoring Mixer
David MacMillan David MacMillan
Sound
Sound Mixer
Feliciano di Giorgio Feliciano di Giorgio
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
John Palmer John Palmer
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Chad Merriam Chad Merriam
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Legato Robert Legato
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ricardo F. Delgado Ricardo F. Delgado
Writing
Storyboard
John Lisman John Lisman
Crew
Machinist
Donald Flick Donald Flick
Crew
Special Sound Effects